bers, prospects and the green industry in an
easily accessible and consumable format (approx. 4 hours per year).
STMA would like to thanks its 2013
Committee Volunteers. They are:
Awards Committee
Chair: Andrew Gossel Members: Matt
Anderson, CSFM, Michael Buras, CSFM,
Patrick Coakley, CSFM, Grant Davisson,
Alan Dungey, Joey Fitzgerald, Keith Gorczyca, Sarah Martin, CSFM, William
McBride, Sr., Ben Polimer, Chris Ralston,
Dean Rush, CSFM, Lance Tibbetts, CSFM,
George Trivett, CSFM, Charlie Vestal
Bylaws Committee
Chair: Mike Trigg, CSFM Members:
Chris Calcaterra, M.Ed., CSFM, CPRP, Jesse
Driver, CSFM, Jody Gill, CSFM, Mary
www.stma.org
Owen, Scott Pippen, Troy Smith, CSFM, Jay
Warnick, CSFM
Certification Committee
Chair: Martin Kaufman, CSFM Members: James Bergdoll, CSFM, Noel Brusius,
CSFM, Patrick Coakley, CSFM, Michael DiDonato, CSFM, Adam Dixon, CSFM, Jesse
Driver, CSFM, John Fik, CSFM, Jody Gill,
CSFM, Ron Hostick, CSFM, Brad
Jakubowski, Tony Koski, Ph.D., Joe Kovolyan, CSFM, Jason Kruse, Ph.D., Sarah
Martin, CSFM, Nick McKenna, CSFM,
Josh McPherson, CSFM, Kevin Meredith,
CSFM, Mary Owen, Carol Partridge,
CSFM, Anthony Pell, CSFM, Rick Perruzzi,
CSFM, Don Savard, CSFM, John Sorochan,
Ph.D., Grant Spear, CSFM, Lance Tibbetts,
CSFM, George Trivett, CSFM, Brant
Williams, CSFM
Chapter Relations Committee
Chair: Debbie Kneeshaw Members: Dan
Bergstrom, Neil Cathey, Adam Dixon,
CSFM, Dan Douglas, Larry Fitzpatrick,
Kevin Hansen, Tracey Hawkins, Matt Hollan, Jason Kopp, CJ Lauer, Brad Mackey,
Eddie Medeiros, Scott Miller, Justin Moss,
Ph.D., Vince Muia, Ben Polimer, Joel Rieker,
Debbie Savard, David Schlotthauer, Matt
Tobin, Brian Winka, CSFM, Tony Wise
Commercial Membership Subcommittee
Chair: James Graff Members: Jim Barbuto, Paul Carlson, Kevin Cavanaugh, Jeffrey
Hartman, Martin Kaufman, CSFM, Glenn
Lucas, Rich Moffitt, John Rector, Waldo Terrell, CSFM, Joe Traficano, Matt Wimer
Conference Committee
Chair: David Pinsonneault, CSFM,
CPRP Members: Education Vice Chair: Jeff
January 2014 | SportsTurf
43