Conference Committees
T dedicated volunteers including the STMA and SAFE Boards and many subcommittees.
he STMA Conference and Exhibition would not be possible without the work of many
2013 STMA Board of Directors
Officers: James Michael Goatley, Jr., Ph.D.; Troy Smith, CSFM; David Pinsonneault, CSFM,
CPRP; Allen Johnson, CSFM; Rene Asprion Directors: Jeffrey Fowler; Andrew Gossel;
James Graff; Debra Kneeshaw; Phil McQuade; Jeffrey Salmond, CSFM; Mike Tarantino, CSFM;
Tim Van Loo, CSFM
2013 SAFE Board of Trustees
Chair: Cathy Bradley; Vice Chairman: Allen Johnson, CSFM; Doug Schattinger, Treasurer; Steve
Wightman, Secretary; Jon Butler; Ken Curry; David B. Houseknecht; Debra Kneeshaw; Gil
Landry, Jr., Ph.D.; Chad Price, CSFM, CFB; Paula R. Sliefert; Jay Warnick, CSFM
Conference Committees
Conference Chair: David Pinsonneault, CSFM, CPRP Members: Education Vice Chair: Jeffrey Fowler;
Tours Vice Chair: Jeff Salmond, CSFM Exhibition Co-Vice-Chairs: Rene Asprion and James Graff
Conference Education Subcommittee
Chair: Jeffrey Fowler Members: Jason Bowers, CSFM; Jim Brosnan, Ph.D.; Paul Carlson; Adam
Dibble; CJ Lauer; David Gilstrap, Ph.D.; Paul Hollis; Bryan Hopkins, Ph.D.; Rich Jordan; Stephen
Lord; Andy McNitt, Ph.D.; Troy McQuillen; Gregg Munshaw, Ph.D.; Craig Potts; Dave Radueg;
Chris Ralston; Don Scholl, CSFM; David Schlotthauer; Waldo Terrell, CSFM; Matt Tobin; Joe Traficano; Vickie Wallace; Lynda Wightman; Alan Wilson, CSFM; Tony Wise; Brant Williams, CSFM
Conference Exhibition Subcommittee
Co-Chairs: Rene Asprion and James Graff Members: Jim Barbuto; Steve Bush, CSFM; Richard
Campey; Larry Fitzpatrick; Paul Hollis; David Kimel; Ray Krebs; Chad Laurie; Todd Mason;
Eddie Medeiros; Vince Muia; Pat O'Connor, CSFM; John Rector; Scott Strickland; Chet Yates
Conference Tours Subcommittee
Chair: Jeff Salmond, CSFM Members: Brad Barbee; Dan Bergstrom; Steve Bush, CSFM; Herb
Combs, CSFM; Anthony Defeo; Steve Dugas, CSFM; Weston Floyd; Leo Goertz; Emmett House;
Derek Hurlburt; Felix Hutto; Joe Kovolyan, CSFM; Bill Norris; Craig Potts; Dave Radueg; Scott
Strickland
Student Challenge Subcommittee
Chair: Eric Fasbender, CSFM Members: Brad Barbee; Leah Brilman, Ph.D.; Jerry D. Cummings;
Sam Doak; Ken Edwards, CSFM; Stephen Lord; Josh Marden, CSFM; Ryan McGillivray; Nick
McKenna, CSFM; Steve Ries; Mike Schiller, CSFM; Glenn Schult; Zach Severn; Kyle Slaton,
CSFM; Rusty Walker, CSFM; Michael Watson; John Watt, CSFM; Lynda Wightman; Derek York
SAFE Golf Tournament Committee
Chair: Steve Wightman Members: Paula Sliefert; Ken Curry
SAFE Auctions and Raffles Subcommittee Co-chairs
Allen Johnson, CSFM; Debra Kneeshaw; Chad Price, CSFM, CFB; Doug Schattinger
8
2014 STMA Conference Guide
www.stma.org